Skip to content
Brand head-to-head

Ezigo vs Maya Mobile

Ezigo and Maya Mobile travel eSIMs compared on price, value per GB, unlimited data, destination coverage and verified prices, built from 2,355 plans we track. Each figure is cited to its source and dated.

$1.07Ezigo from
$9.99Maya Mobile from

Price observation dates for these two providers: Oct 22, 2026 to Oct 29, 2026. Check each plan's date and source before buying.How we verify

Ezigo's best price per GB in our catalogue is $0.37/GB, versus $1.40/GB for Maya Mobile. Ezigo also starts cheaper, from $1.07 versus $9.99. Ezigo covers more of the destinations we track (179 vs 163). Best value is not always the right pick: match the data allowance and validity to your trip.

Ezigo vs Maya Mobile: starting price, best value per GB, unlimited data, destinations tracked, verified prices and cheapest trip-ready plan.
MetricEzigo1,703 plans trackedMaya Mobile652 plans tracked
Starts from$1.07$9.99
Best value per GB$0.37/GB$1.40/GB
Unlimited-data plans544 plans (32%)652 plans (100%)
Destinations tracked179163
Prices verified100% of 1,703100% of 652
Cheapest trip-ready plan$4.59$27.99

Every figure is aggregated from the plans we track for each brand and links to the record that proves it. How we verify prices.

Ezigo vs Maya Mobile for popular destinations

The best-value Ezigo and Maya Mobile plan for each destination both cover, lined up on price, data, validity and per-GB price.

Two different kinds of plan. Maya Mobile's plan gives unlimited data for 14 days at $27.99, while Ezigo's gives 5 GB for 30 days at $5.97 ($1.19/GB). The unlimited plan avoids a fixed total data allowance; compare its speed policy with the metered plan's allowance and validity. Maya Mobile's stated speed policy: 5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps. Check hotspot terms separately if you need to tether.

We earn a commission if you buy through Maya Mobile links here, at no extra cost to you. In our recommended order those providers get a disclosed partner boost; it never changes a price, and lists sorted by price alone stay in price order.

Two different kinds of plan. Maya Mobile's plan gives unlimited data for 14 days at $27.99, while Ezigo's gives 5 GB for 30 days at $5.09 ($1.02/GB). The unlimited plan avoids a fixed total data allowance; compare its speed policy with the metered plan's allowance and validity. Maya Mobile's stated speed policy: 5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps. Check hotspot terms separately if you need to tether.

Side-by-side comparison of Ezigo · 5 GB vs Maya Mobile · Unlimited: price, data allowance, validity, per-GB price, provider, coverage and verification.
Plan
Price
total
$27.99unlimited
total
Data type
Speed / fair-use policyFixed data allowance

5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps

Data
Validity30 days14 days
DestinationThailandThailand
ProviderEzigoMaya Mobile
CoverageCarrier not stated by the providerAIS
Last checkedOct 22, 2026 · 1 sourceOct 29, 2026 · 1 source
Buy

We earn a commission if you buy through Maya Mobile links here, at no extra cost to you. In our recommended order those providers get a disclosed partner boost; it never changes a price, and lists sorted by price alone stay in price order.

Two different kinds of plan. Maya Mobile's plan gives unlimited data for 14 days at $27.99, while Ezigo's gives 5 GB for 30 days at $5.09 ($1.02/GB). The unlimited plan avoids a fixed total data allowance; compare its speed policy with the metered plan's allowance and validity. Maya Mobile's stated speed policy: 5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps. Check hotspot terms separately if you need to tether.

Side-by-side comparison of Ezigo · 5 GB vs Maya Mobile · Unlimited: price, data allowance, validity, per-GB price, provider, coverage and verification.
Plan
Price
total
$27.99unlimited
total
Data type
Speed / fair-use policyFixed data allowance

5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps

Data
Validity30 days14 days
DestinationAustraliaAustralia
ProviderEzigoMaya Mobile
CoverageCarrier not stated by the providerOptus
Last checkedOct 22, 2026 · 1 sourceOct 29, 2026 · 1 source
Buy

We earn a commission if you buy through Maya Mobile links here, at no extra cost to you. In our recommended order those providers get a disclosed partner boost; it never changes a price, and lists sorted by price alone stay in price order.

Two different kinds of plan. Maya Mobile's plan gives unlimited data for 14 days at $27.99, while Ezigo's gives 5 GB for 30 days at $5.09 ($1.02/GB). The unlimited plan avoids a fixed total data allowance; compare its speed policy with the metered plan's allowance and validity. Maya Mobile's stated speed policy: 5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps. Check hotspot terms separately if you need to tether.

Side-by-side comparison of Ezigo · 5 GB vs Maya Mobile · Unlimited: price, data allowance, validity, per-GB price, provider, coverage and verification.
Plan
Price
total
$27.99unlimited
total
Data type
Speed / fair-use policyFixed data allowance

5 GB/day at full speed, then 3 Mbps

Data
Validity30 days14 days
DestinationJapanJapan
ProviderEzigoMaya Mobile
CoverageCarrier not stated by the providerau
Last checkedOct 22, 2026 · 1 sourceOct 29, 2026 · 1 source
Buy

We earn a commission if you buy through Maya Mobile links here, at no extra cost to you. In our recommended order those providers get a disclosed partner boost; it never changes a price, and lists sorted by price alone stay in price order.

More brand comparisons

Frequently asked

Is Ezigo or Maya Mobile better for travel?
Ezigo tends to be better value per GB ($0.37/GB vs $1.40/GB at best), and Ezigo starts cheaper (from $1.07). Confirm the data and validity fit your trip before buying.
How much does Ezigo cost compared to Maya Mobile?
Ezigo plans start from $1.07 (best value $0.37/GB), and Maya Mobile plans start from $9.99 (best value $1.40/GB). Exact prices depend on the destination, the data amount and the validity. Each price is cited to its source and dated.
Which covers more destinations, Ezigo or Maya Mobile?
We track Ezigo across 179 destinations and Maya Mobile across 163. Ezigo covers more of the destinations in our catalogue, though both cover the major travel destinations.
Which has unlimited data, Ezigo or Maya Mobile?
Both offer unlimited-data plans: Ezigo has 544 (32% of the plans we track) and Maya Mobile has 652 (100%). "Unlimited" plans usually keep full speed up to a daily cap, so check the fair-use cap on the plan you buy.

Each price is cited to its source and dated. How we verify